ltds.uk / companies / 12505848
PABELLON VENEZUELAN FOOD LTD
1 Park Road, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England, KT1 4AS
ActiveltdINC 2020SIC 56210
Company Information
Registered Address1 Park Road, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England, KT1 4AS
Incorporated9 March 2020
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 56210 — Event catering activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due22 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed8 March 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PABELLON VENEZUELAN FOOD LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PABELLON VENEZUELAN FOOD LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PABELLON VENEZUELAN FOOD LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PABELLON VENEZUELAN FOOD LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PABELLON VENEZUELAN FOOD LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GENESIS PROPERTY LIMITED Active
- CPL PROJECT 9 LIMITED Active
- S3 DENTAL HAYWARDS HEATH LIMITED Active
- PRATTEN PROPERTIES LTD Active
- S3 GROUP LIMITED Active
- WALLACE MEDICAL AESTHETICS LIMITED Active
- SUPER BEEF BROS LIMITED Active
- S3 PROPERTY LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- TRISTAN JAMES GROUP LTD Active
- MOLECULAR MAGIC EVENTS LIMITED Active
- HDJD LIMITED Active
- POLANCO EVENTS LTD Active
- BURTONS KITCHEN & EVENTS LIMITED Active
- POP UP AND EVENTS HIRE LTD Active
- DA ASPORTO LTD Active
- DN TOP CATERING LIMITED Active
Watch PABELLON VENEZUELAN FOOD LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch